View Full Version : No Borders

December 7th, 2007, 01:07 PM
Hello and thanks for a great program. Ok, well I am in a little bother at the mo, where I have installed the software on the server and it seems to be working fine however I can not see the borders,,


I have looked at the options and I can not find them anywhere :-(

can you help me, I am a newbie LOL

Chuck S
December 7th, 2007, 01:10 PM

You have elected to not use the enhanced vbulletin integration and you still have use forum style checked yes under forum settings in admin? If you do not want to use the forum style mark this to no. If you want to use the enhanced vb3 integration then in edit integration in admin place the proper server paths and urls where asked and turn on the vb3 boxes.

December 7th, 2007, 01:38 PM
I have tried it and I am still having problems, I enabled it and I was getting errors..

December 7th, 2007, 02:10 PM
thanks for that, Yaaay!! I have borders

Chuck S
December 7th, 2007, 02:24 PM
No problem if you try to enable it and have errors post those errors here so we may assist.

December 7th, 2007, 05:32 PM
sorry to be a bother but now I am getting another error,

Allowed memory size of 20971520 bytes exhausted (

do you know how to fix this :-(

Chuck S
December 7th, 2007, 06:06 PM
yeah this should help


December 7th, 2007, 06:24 PM
thanks, that was a great help

cheers again :rolleyes:

Chuck S
December 7th, 2007, 06:37 PM
have a great weekend.