PDA

View Full Version : To Buy vBadvanced Gallery - Must Also Use vBAdvanced CMS?


ekernel
October 26th, 2005, 08:47 PM
Do I have to have vBAdvanced CMS installed first before I can make full use of the vBadvanced Gallery script????

MotoUp
October 26th, 2005, 09:40 PM
Nope. It's completely separate.

KW802
October 26th, 2005, 09:55 PM
ekernel,

As MotoUp said, all of the vBa products (CMPS, Gallery, Links) are completely seperate from each other and neither Gallery nor Links require CMPS.

ekernel
October 26th, 2005, 10:38 PM
Thank you very much for your prompt replies.