PDA

View Full Version : Shell Access


LittleScrapper
October 7th, 2004, 08:25 AM
Hello!

I have ImageMagik installed on my server . . . but I do not have shell access. Can Photopost be installed? I am confused whether the shell access is only required to install ImageMagik, or if it is needed for the entire PhotoPost installation!

Thanks for any info!

Leslie

Chuck S
October 7th, 2004, 12:50 PM
Just to install Imagemagick you use ftp and such to install the program

LittleScrapper
October 7th, 2004, 01:28 PM
Awesome! Thanks!